Run For Chris Results 2013

Saturday June 22, 2013 @ 08:45 am

Results from the Run for Chris 5K held on June 22, 2013 in Essex, CT to benefit the Chris Belfoure Memorial Fund at Community Foundation of Middlesex County, to integrate multicultural and foreign language programs to the Lower Valley of Middlesex County. This is a road race and the conditions were hot, dry and sunny. If you have questions or comments, please use the Contact Form.

Place Name Total Pace Age Gender City State Age Rank
1 Chris Zablocki  00:16:55 5:27 24 M Essex CT 1 Overall Male
2 Tim Kenefick  00:17:08 5:32 17 M Guilford CT 2 Overall Male
3 Mike Early  00:18:07 5:51 49 M Grand Isle UT 3 Overall Male
4 Pete Zablocki  00:18:37 6:00 18 M Essex CT 1 M-1 to 19
5 Greg Sherman  00:18:42 6:02 15 M Easton PA 2 M-1 to 19
6 John Shepherd  00:18:45 6:03 57 M Essex CT 1 M-50 to 59
7 Bruce Christensen  00:18:48 6:04 45 M Bolton CT 1 M-40 to 49
8 Jason Ryczek  00:18:55 6:06 29 M East Haddam CT 1 M-20 to 29
9 Shane Henderson  00:19:01 6:08 12 M Old Saybrook CT 3 M-1 to 19
10 Dave Hayes  00:19:13 6:12 48 M Essex CT 2 M-40 to 49
11 Paul Mezick  00:19:25 6:16 39 M Chester CT 1 M-30 to 39
12 John Minervino  00:19:27 6:16 49 M Higganum CT 3 M-40 to 49
13 Ryan Pszcolkowski  00:19:42 6:21 26 M East Haddam CT 2 M-20 to 29
14 Robert McCarthy  00:19:51 6:24 46 M Old Lyme CT 4 M-40 to 49
15 Ryan Robbins  00:20:00 6:27 28 M Middletown CT 3 M-20 to 29
16 Michael Popham  00:20:18 6:33 31 M Tolland CT 2 M-30 to 39
17 Ed Mokoski  00:20:39 6:40 47 M Clinton CT 5 M-40 to 49
18 Christian Webb  00:20:56 6:45 19 M Old Saybrook CT 4 M-1 to 19
19 Manuel Lozado  00:21:15 6:51 27 M Old Lyme CT 4 M-20 to 29
20 Luis Guawan  00:21:21 6:53 25 M Deep River CT 5 M-20 to 29
21 Phil Currie  00:21:26 6:55 48 M Essex CT 6 M-40 to 49
22 Joseph Frugale  00:21:39 6:59 16 M Cheshire CT 5 M-1 to 19
23 David Darling  00:21:42 7:00 49 M Killingworth CT 7 M-40 to 49
24 Nathan Cropper  00:21:45 7:01 39 M Wethersfield CT 3 M-30 to 39
25 Meghan Ryczek  00:21:47 7:02 25 F East Haddam CT 1 Overall Female
26 Kyle Fisher  00:21:51 7:03 27 M Guilford CT 6 M-20 to 29
27 Peter Sherman  00:22:07 7:08 12 M Easton PA 6 M-1 to 19
28 Claire Spinks  00:22:10 7:09 28 F Clinton CT 2 Overall Female
29 Jamie Kehlenbach  00:22:19 7:12 33 M East Hampton CT 4 M-30 to 39
30 David Adams Jr.  00:22:22 7:13 27 M Old Lyme CT 7 M-20 to 29
31 Dave Staib  00:22:27 7:15 33 M Chester CT 5 M-30 to 39
32 Abigail Levine  00:22:28 7:15 14 F Bethesda MD 3 Overall Female
33 Juroy Jendrucek  00:22:30 7:15 52 F Essex CT 1 F-50 to 59
34 Joseph Levine  00:22:49 7:22 16 M Bethesda MD 7 M-1 to 19
35 John Morin  00:22:52 7:23 46 M Old Saybrook CT 8 M-40 to 49
36 Fred Miller  00:22:54 7:23 61 M Milford CT 1 M-60 to 69
37 Kat Matuszko  00:22:59 7:25 44 F Port Richey FL 1 F-40 to 49
38 Andrew Barton  00:22:59 7:25 48 M Bristol CT 9 M-40 to 49
39 Travis Rock  00:23:05 7:27 23 M Middletown CT 8 M-20 to 29
40 Dave Jacobs  00:23:15 7:30 68 M Niantic CT 2 M-60 to 69
41 R. Brian Albert  00:23:17 7:31 41 M East Haddam CT 10 M-40 to 49
42 Moreland Lord  00:23:25 7:33 50 M Hebron CT 2 M-50 to 59
43 Laura LaRiviere  00:23:28 7:34 35 F Clinton CT 1 F-30 to 39
44 Tim Deakin  00:23:29 7:35 53 M Brookfield CT 3 M-50 to 59
45 Joe Urban  00:23:35 7:36 39 M Gilbert AZ 6 M-30 to 39
46 Michelle Gallerani  00:23:45 7:40 35 F Waterford CT 2 F-30 to 39
47 Suzan Korman  00:23:46 7:40 42 F South Glastonbury CT 2 F-40 to 49
48 Chester Hughs  00:23:46 7:40 26 M New Haven CT 9 M-20 to 29
49 Joanie Darling  00:23:57 7:44 50 F Killingworth CT 2 F-50 to 59
50 Jesse Freundlich  00:23:58 7:44 27 M Centerbrook CT 10 M-20 to 29
51 John Rannestad  00:23:59 7:44 50 M Chester CT 4 M-50 to 59
52 Carl Faust  00:24:06 7:46 53 M Haddam CT 5 M-50 to 59
53 Kevin Joy  00:24:32 7:55 43 M Essex CT 11 M-40 to 49
54 Molly Murphy  00:24:34 7:55 21 F Woodstock CT 1 F-20 to 29
55 Scott Tupper  00:24:37 7:56 44 M Uncasville CT 12 M-40 to 49
56 Heath Leber  00:24:39 7:57 27 M Bristol CT 11 M-20 to 29
57 Helen Kokoszka  00:24:41 7:58 68 F Ellington CT 1 F-60 to 69
58 Nicole Adams  00:24:42 7:58 26 F Old Lyme CT 2 F-20 to 29
59 Jim Armstrong  00:24:44 7:59 33 M Middlefield CT 7 M-30 to 39
60 Taryn Allegra  00:24:46 7:59 28 F Fairfield CT 3 F-20 to 29
61 Dylan Lee  00:24:47 7:59 39 M Old Saybrook CT 8 M-30 to 39
62 David Murphy  00:24:47 7:59 54 M Woodstock CT 6 M-50 to 59
63 Andrew Chester  00:24:49 8:00 28 M Fairfield CT 12 M-20 to 29
64 Ric Villarreal  00:24:52 8:01 56 M Essex CT 7 M-50 to 59
65 Molly Deakin  00:24:55 8:02 19 F Brookfield CT 1 F-1 to 19
66 Emily Price  00:25:06 8:06 30 F New York NY 3 F-30 to 39
67 Kim Price  00:25:06 8:06 54 M Chester CT 8 M-50 to 59
68 Lanna Kaupp  00:25:12 8:08 32 F Moodus CT 4 F-30 to 39
69 Carolino Monteiro  00:25:17 8:09 35 M East Haven CT 9 M-30 to 39
70 Julie Steevels  00:25:19 8:10 44 F Chester CT 3 F-40 to 49
71 Chad Gallagher  00:25:22 8:11 36 M Ivoryton CT 10 M-30 to 39
72 Nicholas Klomp  00:25:26 8:12 12 M Ivoryton CT 8 M-1 to 19
73 Ben Cadley  00:25:34 8:15 36 M Old Saybrook CT 11 M-30 to 39
74 Rachel Freundlich  00:25:40 8:17 31 F Jackson WY 5 F-30 to 39
75 Donald McDougall  00:25:41 8:17 54 M Essex CT 9 M-50 to 59
76 Lisa Dydo  00:25:46 8:19 31 F Moodus CT 6 F-30 to 39
77 Chris Mcgarry  00:25:56 8:22 54 M Essex CT 10 M-50 to 59
78 Warren Kleeman  00:25:59 8:23 60 M Deep River CT 3 M-60 to 69
79 Daniel Ludwig  00:26:06 8:25 36 M Old Saybrook CT 12 M-30 to 39
80 Ashley Stephenson  00:26:08 8:26 19 F Niantic CT 2 F-1 to 19
81 Sarah Stone  00:26:12 8:27 23 F Ivoryton CT 4 F-20 to 29
82 Britney Deroehn  00:26:15 8:28 12 F South Lyme CT 3 F-1 to 19
83 Philip Schller  00:26:18 8:29 56 M Ivoryton CT 11 M-50 to 59
84 Chris McCarthy  00:26:19 8:29 44 M Old Lyme CT 13 M-40 to 49
85 Kathleen Deroehn  00:26:19 8:29 47 F South Lyme CT 4 F-40 to 49
86 John Nelsen  00:26:19 8:29 52 M Essex CT 12 M-50 to 59
87 Monique Bauman  00:26:20 8:30 45 F Essex CT 5 F-40 to 49
88 Garrett McCarthy  00:26:23 8:31 15 M Old Lyme CT 9 M-1 to 19
89 Amy Salman  00:26:25 8:31 36 F Somers CT 7 F-30 to 39
90 Gary Salman  00:26:25 8:31 40 M Somers NY 14 M-40 to 49
91 Margaret Stracuzzi  00:26:27 8:32 18 F East Lyme CT 4 F-1 to 19
92 Emily Deroehn  00:26:46 8:38 10 F South Lyme CT 5 F-1 to 19
93 Dawn Holmes  00:26:52 8:40 50 F Essex CT 3 F-50 to 59
94 Frank Henderson  00:26:55 8:41 50 M Old Saybrook CT 13 M-50 to 59
95 Sara Cassimatis  00:26:59 8:42 22 F Hillsborough NJ 5 F-20 to 29
96 Jonathan Abelson  00:26:59 8:42 28 M New York NY 13 M-20 to 29
97 Michelle Wynne  00:27:05 8:44 49 F Hebron CT 6 F-40 to 49
98 Louis Burch  00:27:06 8:45 28 M New Haven CT 14 M-20 to 29
99 Olivia Levine  00:27:16 8:48 14 F Bethesda MD 6 F-1 to 19
100 John Ludwig  00:27:36 8:54 64 M Clinton CT 4 M-60 to 69
101 Marybeth Early  00:27:38 8:55 47 F Grand Isle VT 7 F-40 to 49
102 Darcy Chmielewski  00:27:44 8:57 49 F Ivoryton CT 8 F-40 to 49
103 Arthur Nagel  00:27:47 8:58 66 M Salem CT 5 M-60 to 69
104 Bill Ghio  00:27:56 9:01 59 M Niantic CT 14 M-50 to 59
105 Anne Sicignano  00:28:09 9:05 42 F Ivoryton CT 9 F-40 to 49
106 Julie Ribchinsky  00:28:13 9:06 59 F Ivoryton CT 4 F-50 to 59
107 Amanda Santos  00:28:19 9:08 26 F Middletown CT 6 F-20 to 29
108 Jill Amaio  00:28:22 9:09 39 F Middletown CT 8 F-30 to 39
109 Erin Delucca  00:28:35 9:13 19 F East Lyme CT 7 F-1 to 19
110 Gary Sagnella  00:28:45 9:16 54 M East Haven CT 15 M-50 to 59
111 Brian Carroll  00:28:48 9:17 39 M Deep River CT 13 M-30 to 39
112 Brad Pitman  00:28:48 9:17 42 M Ivoryton CT 15 M-40 to 49
113 Kimberly Folts  00:28:58 9:21 44 F Ivoryton CT 10 F-40 to 49
114 Kara Young  00:29:07 9:24 38 F Essex CT 9 F-30 to 39
115 Daniel Mccartt  00:29:08 9:24 25 M New Haven CT 15 M-20 to 29
116 Annie Brown  00:29:13 9:25 15 F Essex CT 8 F-1 to 19
117 David Simko  00:29:17 9:27 36 M Middle Haddam CT 14 M-30 to 39
118 Michael Talbott  00:29:24 9:29 35 M West Hartford CT 15 M-30 to 39
119 Devin Chester  00:29:25 9:29 30 F Middletown CT 10 F-30 to 39
120 Kathleen Kohl  00:29:27 9:30 52 F Waterford CT 5 F-50 to 59
121 Erin Norris  00:29:34 9:32 22 F New London CT 7 F-20 to 29
122 Gene Vacca  00:29:35 9:33 51 M Branford CT 16 M-50 to 59
123 Sam Bininger  00:29:39 9:34 24 F Stamford CT 8 F-20 to 29
124 Scott Sogge  00:29:43 9:35 47 M Guilford CT 16 M-40 to 49
125 Susannah Stewart  00:29:50 9:37 42 F Westbrook CT 11 F-40 to 49
126 Doug Kneeland  00:29:51 9:38 49 M Essex CT 17 M-40 to 49
127 Meghan Johns  00:29:53 9:38 25 F Deep River CT 9 F-20 to 29
128 Sara Castelli  00:29:59 9:40 15 F Essex CT 9 F-1 to 19
129 Alison Urban  00:30:19 9:47 38 F Gilbert AZ 11 F-30 to 39
130 Max Trentini  00:30:37 9:53 37 M Old Saybrook CT 16 M-30 to 39
131 Kevin Gabriel  00:30:43 9:55 54 M Newington CT 17 M-50 to 59
132 Kevin Bosworth  00:30:58 9:59 40 M Branford CT 18 M-40 to 49
133 Alicia Peloquin  00:30:58 9:59 20 F Ivoryton CT 10 F-20 to 29
134 Wendy Bartoszewicz  00:31:12 10:04 33 F Middletown CT 12 F-30 to 39
135 Bruce Grisafe  00:31:15 10:05 59 M Salem CT 18 M-50 to 59
136 Galina Smith  00:31:15 10:05 18 F Groton CT 10 F-1 to 19
137 Gayle Smith  00:31:15 10:05 54 M Groton CT 19 M-50 to 59
138 Janice Conner  00:31:20 10:06 52 F Phoenixville PA 6 F-50 to 59
139 Jackie Armstrong  00:31:22 10:07 29 F Middlefield CT 11 F-20 to 29
140 Dale Spencer  00:31:22 10:07 54 M Hebron CT 20 M-50 to 59
141 Dorothy Cassimatis  00:31:25 10:08 56 F Hillsborough NJ 7 F-50 to 59
142 James Dumais  00:31:31 10:10 33 M Guilford CT 17 M-30 to 39
143 Melanie Champion  00:31:32 10:10 54 F Meriden CT 8 F-50 to 59
144 Nicholas Frugale  00:31:40 10:13 26 M Cheshire CT 16 M-20 to 29
145 Charles Berry  00:31:46 10:15 78 M Old Saybrook CT 1 M-70 to 98
146 Lorra Webb  00:31:48 10:15 51 F Old Saybrook CT 9 F-50 to 59
147 Ian Bott  00:31:54 10:17 12 M Ivoryton CT 10 M-1 to 19
148 Warren Lawley  00:31:54 10:17 71 M Westbrook CT 2 M-70 to 98
149 Alex Adamson  00:31:54 10:17 13 M Ivoryton CT 11 M-1 to 19
150 Leah Kisselbrack  00:32:07 10:22 31 F Chester CT 13 F-30 to 39
151 Marc Detour  00:32:07 10:22 44 M Ivoryton CT 19 M-40 to 49
152 Sarah Marek  00:32:19 10:25 39 F Bristol CT 14 F-30 to 39
153 Denise Lavoie  00:32:29 10:29 57 F Ivoryton CT 10 F-50 to 59
154 Christine Vanvliet  00:32:30 10:29 44 F Old Saybrook CT 12 F-40 to 49
155 Robin Sogge  00:32:32 10:30 46 F Guilford CT 13 F-40 to 49
156 Seana Kenefick Dyer  00:32:34 10:30 31 F Waterford CT 15 F-30 to 39
157 Paulette Swanson  00:32:36 10:31 38 F Middletown CT 16 F-30 to 39
158 Michelle Mayer  00:32:36 10:31 44 F Berlin CT 14 F-40 to 49
159 Kristie Casavant  00:32:36 10:31 40 F Franklin CT 15 F-40 to 49
160 Michael Albanlis  00:32:39 10:32 45 M Clinton CT 20 M-40 to 49
161 Joseph Shea  00:32:41 10:33 59 M Essex CT 21 M-50 to 59
162 Fred Colon  00:32:57 10:38 50 M Cromwell CT 22 M-50 to 59
163 Cathi Bosco  00:33:09 10:42 46 F Madison CT 16 F-40 to 49
164 Anna Carey  00:33:18 10:45 14 F CT 11 F-1 to 19
165 Carla Donahoe  00:33:21 10:45 41 F Meriden CT 17 F-40 to 49
166 Julie Cesare  00:33:45 10:53 46 F Middletown CT 18 F-40 to 49
167 Sara Stremmel  00:33:49 10:55 25 F Hanover PA 12 F-20 to 29
168 Brianna Price  00:33:49 10:55 26 F Chambersburg PA 13 F-20 to 29
169 Kathy Price  00:33:53 10:56 58 F Chester CT 11 F-50 to 59
170 Michael Rodriguez  00:34:02 10:59 25 M Clinton CT 17 M-20 to 29
171 Helene Talbott  00:34:06 11:00 36 F West Hartford CT 17 F-30 to 39
172 Laurie McConell  00:34:14 11:03 48 F Centerbrook CT 19 F-40 to 49
173 Gilbert Litacien  00:34:15 11:03 63 M Deep River CT 6 M-60 to 69
174 Meredith Redway  00:34:29 11:07 28 F Old Saybrook CT 14 F-20 to 29
175 Rachel Green  00:34:38 11:10 38 F Old Lyme CT 18 F-30 to 39
176 Andrea White  00:34:40 11:11 45 F Clinton CT 20 F-40 to 49
177 Melissa Ligberman  00:34:43 11:12 23 F Old Saybrook CT 15 F-20 to 29
178 Rachel Mercado  00:34:58 11:17 19 F Stratford CT 12 F-1 to 19
179 Rebecca Mccord  00:35:00 11:17 55 F Lebanon CT 12 F-50 to 59
180 Kate Boyd  00:35:29 11:27 31 F East Haddam CT 19 F-30 to 39
181 Michael Pace  00:35:37 11:29 42 M Essex CT 21 M-40 to 49
182 Barbara Miller  00:35:48 11:33 50 F Clinton CT 13 F-50 to 59
183 Ronald Lavoie  00:35:59 11:36 74 M Ivoryton CT 3 M-70 to 98
184 Desiree Fallavollita  00:36:18 11:43 32 F Norwich CT 20 F-30 to 39
185 Jennifer Persio  00:36:45 11:51 22 F Utica NY 16 F-20 to 29
186 Rebecca Morgan  00:36:46 11:52 22 F Utica NY 17 F-20 to 29
187 Rob Bibbiani  00:36:54 11:54 52 M Chester CT 23 M-50 to 59
188 Carla Cerino  00:37:27 12:05 37 F Old Saybrook CT 21 F-30 to 39
189 Joseph Burns  00:37:47 12:11 25 M Ivoryton CT 18 M-20 to 29
190 Pam Marsden  00:38:06 12:17 44 F Old Lyme CT 21 F-40 to 49
191 Edward Snyder  00:38:13 12:20 66 M Wallingford CT 7 M-60 to 69
192 William Webb  00:39:03 12:36 58 M Old Saybrook CT 24 M-50 to 59
193 Marie Mcdonald  00:39:18 12:41 74 F Mattituck NY 1 F-70 to 98
194 Amy Gallagher  00:39:45 12:49 40 F Ivoryton CT 22 F-40 to 49
195 Dan Boyd  00:39:47 12:50 32 M East Haddam CT 18 M-30 to 39
196 Allypon Machnile  00:39:56 12:53 35 F Rocky Hill CT 22 F-30 to 39
197 Patricia Lee  00:40:00 12:54 55 F Old Lyme CT 14 F-50 to 59
198 Lee Whitaker  00:40:00 12:54 59 F Old Lyme CT 15 F-50 to 59
199 Rebecca Dumais  00:41:13 13:18 37 F Guilford CT 23 F-30 to 39
200 Rebecca Burrell  00:41:21 13:20 38 F East Haddam CT 24 F-30 to 39
201 Rosemary Organek  00:44:35 14:23 67 F Cromwell CT 2 F-60 to 69
202 Anna Pollock  00:46:06 14:52 53 F Centerbrook CT 16 F-50 to 59
203 Eileen baker  00:46:38 15:03 61 F Old Saybrook CT 3 F-60 to 69
204 Julie Conner  00:47:01 15:10 30 F Downingtown PA 25 F-30 to 39
205 Brian Stone  00:47:16 15:15 53 M Ivoryton CT 25 M-50 to 59
206 Larry Freundlich  00:47:17 15:15 63 M Centerbrook CT 8 M-60 to 69
207 Sharon Stone  00:47:45 15:24 54 M Ivoryton CT 26 M-50 to 59
208 Cecilia Brown  00:47:48 15:25 59 F Centerbrook CT 17 F-50 to 59
209 Brittany Grenus  00:47:50 15:26 23 F Cheshire CT 18 F-20 to 29
210 Samantha Grenus  00:47:50 15:26 25 F Cheshire CT 19 F-20 to 29
211 Krista Wells  00:48:09 15:32 17 F North Branford CT 13 F-1 to 19
212 Cheryl St.John  00:48:33 15:40 57 F Plymouth CT 18 F-50 to 59
213 Rebecca Stracuzzi  00:48:33 15:40 51 F East Lyme CT 19 F-50 to 59
214 George St.John  00:48:33 15:40 58 M Plymouth CT 27 M-50 to 59
215 Ruben Baker  00:50:57 16:26 49 M Norwalk CT 22 M-40 to 49
216 Jennifer Baker  00:50:57 16:26 45 F Norwalk CT 23 F-40 to 49
217 Linda Grenus  00:52:06 16:48 57 F Cheshire CT 20 F-50 to 59
218 Mike Peck  00:53:26 17:14 65 M Chester CT 9 M-60 to 69
219 Lisa Urso  01:01:38 19:53 37 F Middletown CT 26 F-30 to 39
220 Kate Wheaton  01:01:47 19:56 58 F Higganum CT 21 F-50 to 59
221 Kaitlyn Sagnella  01:10:53 22:52 25 F East Haven CT 20 F-20 to 29
222 Mary Jo Sagnella  01:10:56 22:53 54 F East Haven CT 22 F-50 to 59
223 Michael Plouf  01:29:07 28:45 69 M Essex CT 10 M-60 to 69
224 Toni Robinson  01:29:15 28:47 72 M Essex CT 4 M-70 to 98

RAT Race Timing is able to provide event management and race timing services for all types of sport events. As athletes and race directors ourselves, … [Read More...]